India Visa Requirements:

Business Visa:

  • Passport (valid for 190 days beyond your stay with 2 blank pages)
  • 1 Application form http://in.vfsglobal.co.uk/ (Print after complete online with signatures)
  • Confirmation letter of appointment
  • 2 Passport photos (Must have white background & be taken within last six month &      Measure 5cm × 5 cm)
  • 1 Copy or original letter of invitation – The invitation must state your full name as per your passport & your passport number
  • 1 Original company letter
  • Declaration Form: (Attached)

Tourist Visa: 

  • Passport (valid for 190 days beyond your stay with 2 blank pages)
  • 1 Application form http://in.vfsglobal.co.uk/ (Print after complete online with signatures)
  • Confirmation letter of appointment
  • 2 Passport photos (Must have white background & be taken within last six month &  Measure 5cm × 5 cm)
  • 1 Original company letter
  • Declaration Form: (Attached)

Please Note:

1. Applicants with media or charity related occupations are referred (processing time may take up to 12 weeks) and cost an additional £10.00.

2. Both invitation and company letter should be addressed to:
The High Commission of India,
India House, Aldwych, London, WC2B 4NA

3. All applicant applying through normal service must book an appointment beforehand

Processing Time:

5 working days [Referred applicants will take longer]

Fees:

Tourism or Business Visa(From 6 Month and up to 1 Year & Single or Multi entry): GBP 226.00

(From 1 Year and Up to 2 Years & Multiple entries):  GBP 505.00

Same day Business visa(up to 6 month): £ 560.00

Same day Business visa(From 6 month to 2 years): £ 760.00

All above are inclusive of visa fee at the India Embassy and Royal Mail Special Delivery

 

Please mail all documents to:

Visa Department
Cultural Tours Ltd.
17 Hanover Square, London W1S 1BN



Declaration Form >